15. Eestimaa suvemängud

15th Estonian Summer Games

s4307s4528s4310s3521s4574

Tartu, July 12 – 14, 2019  

Schedule

Friday, July 12    
12:00     Athletics  open    Tamme Stadium
14:00  Men's Volleyball  open  University of Tartu Stadium
14:00  Women's Volleyball  open  University of Tartu Stadium
14:00  Boys Football 7x7  open  Sepa Football Centre
14:00  Girls Football 7x7  open  Tamme Stadium
14:00  Men's Basketball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
14:00  Women's Basketball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
14:00  Leaders race  -  University of Tartu Sports Hall
15:00  Tennis  -  Tähtvere Tennis Centre
16:30  Leaders Volleyball  -  University of Tartu Stadium
18:30  Procession  for all  Toome Hill - Town Hall Square
19:00  Opening Ceremony  for all  Raekoja plats - Town Hall Square
22:30  Concert for participants
 MUSIQQ (LAT), ANNE VESKI (EST), NUBLU (EST)
 for all  Raekoja plats - Town Hall Square
       
Saturday, July 13    
9:00  Disc Golf  open  Tähtvere
10:00  Men's Volleyball  open  University of Tartu Stadium
10:00  Women's Volleyball  open  University of Tartu Stadium
10:00  Tennis  -  Tähtvere Tennis Centre
10:00  Compak Sporting  open  Elva
10:00  Men's Basketball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
10:00  Women's Basketball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
10:00  Men's Handball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
10:00  Boys Football 7x7  open  Sepa Football Centre
10:00  Girls Football 7x7  open  Tamme Stadium
10:00  Shooting with rifle and pistol  open  Elva
11:00  Athletics  open  Tamme Stadium
11:00  Petanque, triples  open  Tartu Forselius School Stadium
11:00  Equestrian jumping competition  open  Luunja
11:00  Judo  open  A.Le Coq SPORT
11:00  Weightlifting  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
11:00  Archery  -  Raadi
12:00  Quiz show  - Dorpat Conference Centre
13:00  Mountain-Bike Cross-Country  open  Tähtvere
13:00  Tug-of-war  -  Tartu Centre
15:30  Kettlebell  open  Raekoja plats - Town Hall Square
16:00  Sumo  open  A.Le Coq SPORT
16:00  Triple Jump - Olympic Champion Jaak Uudmäe Cup    open  Tamme Stadium
17:00  Orienteering, middle distance  open  Elva, Lapetukme
18:00  Tartu Triathlon  open  Tartu Centre
23:00  Club night for participants       for all    VABANK Tartu Club
       
Sunday, July 14    
8:00  Equestrian jumping competition  open  Luunja
9:00  Petanque, triples  open  Tartu Forselius School Stadium
9:00  Tennis  -  Tähtvere Tennis Centre
9:00  Men's Volleyball  open  University of Tartu Stadium
9:00  Women's Volleyball  open  University of Tartu Stadium
9:00  Men's Handball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
10:00  Men's Basketball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
10:00  Women's Basketball  open  University of Tartu Sports Hall
10:00  Shooting with rifle and pistol  open  Elva
11:00  Orienteering, relay  open  Elva, Lapetkume
14:00  Basketball finals    University of Tartu Sports Hall
16:00  Closing Ceremony  for all  University of Tartu Sports Hall
 
banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner

banner